N-Acetylethanolamine can be used as an antistatic agent, foam boosting agent, hair conditioning humectant, skin conditioning surfactant and viscosity controlling agent in cosmetics industry. It is a non-tacky glycerine alternative for use in skin and hair care. Molecular Formula: C4H9NO2 Molecular Weight: 103.12 Storage and Stability: Store at -20C. For maximum recovery of product, centrifuge the original vial prior to removing the cap.
Molekulargewicht:
103.12
CAS Nummer:
[142-26-7]
* Mehrwertsteuer und Versandkosten nicht enthalten. Irrtümer und Preisänderungen vorbehalten