Cottonseed oil is an edible oil extracted from the seeds of cotton (Gossypium hirsutum). Its fatty acid composition includes 26-35% saturated fatty acids, 42-52% polyunsaturated fatty acids, and 18-24% monounsaturated fatty acids. Cottonseed oil is regarded as an Insecticide, as it is used to protect the trunks of apple trees from damage by the apple clearwing moth. Cottonseed oil possesses anti-inflammatory and cardioprotective properties. It also has extensive applications in many fields such as biofuels, animal husbandry, cosmetics, agriculture, and chemical industry[1].